Date of update 16/04/2019

LCA Pharma commits that the collection and processing of your data, made through the website https://www.lcapharma.com shall comply with the general data protection regulation (GDPR) and the Data Privacy Act.

This presentation of our privacy policy informs you of the way that LCA Pharma will use and protect the information that you provide to us, if any, when you use the site that is may be accessed from the following URL: https://www.lcapharma.com (hereinafter the “Website”).

PERSONAL DATA

Each form or remote service minutes the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and states, namely:

– the purposes underlying the collection of such data (end-uses):

– whether these data are mandatory or optional for the handling of your request;

– those parties that may be authorised to look at your data (in principle, only LCA Pharma unless stated otherwise in the form when communication to a third party is necessary to administer your request);

– Your rights under the Data Privacy Act and how to enforce them with the CNIL.

Personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.lcapharma.com are processed using secured protocols that allow LCA Pharma to manager request received through its computer applications.

For any information or to enforce your rights under the Data Privacy Act respecting the processing of personal data administered by LCA Pharma you may contact its personal data manager using this form https://www.lcapharma.com/en/contact/

or by a signed letter accompanied by a copy of your identity document to the following address:

– LCA Pharma – 32 rue Louis Pasteur – 92100 BOULOGNE

Retention period

In order to comply with its legal obligations or to possess the necessary information to assert its rights, LCA Pharma may archive data under the conditions provided by regulation.

The time of retention of personal data collected via the website.

Form nameData and commentsRetention period
ContactThis concerns all of your requests received using the contact form, answers to your questions, and connections to the appropriate department, as necessary.6 months following the last interaction

Response deadlines.

LCA Pharma undertakes to respond to your request for access, correction, or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable timeframe that shall not exceed one month starting from receipt of your request.

Complaint to the competent authority

If you believe that LCA Pharma is not complying with its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you may submit a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL and you may send a request electronically to it by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.